Ballet Teacher, Ballet Master

2020 Ballet teacher Teatro alla Scala, Ondance, Danzoom,

2019 Ballet teacher National Ballet Czech Republic, Companhia Nacional de Bailado, Ballet Biarritz, Teatro alla Scala


  


 2018


Maitre de Ballet Teatro Massimo di Palermo , professeur National ballet of Croatia, National ballet of Czech Republic, Summer course Escuela Nacional Victor Ullate , Slovenian Conservatory of Maribor, Munchen Junior ballet, Estonian National Ballet

                

                                 

             1990 / 2017

Soloist Ballet Dancer Teatro alla Scala, Ballet Teacher Teatro alla Scala

    

          2016


  

Choreographer Assistant , Ballet Master Teatro San Carlo di Napoli for Cinderella and Giselle, Ballet Master Arena di Verona, professeur at Teatro Massimo di Palermo

Ballet Teacher and Soloist at the Teatro alla Scala of Milan *


      Guest ballet teacher in National Norwegian Ballet,

      Maitre de ballet all’ Arena di Verona, al Teatro Massimo di Palermo

      Graduate at the Teatro alla Scala as Ballet Teacher 4th and 5th course with maximum vote

      Summer course in the Hungarian  National Ballet School , 7th 8th year, repertory

             2013/15

Guest ballet teacher in the Estonian National Ballet, Ballet Biarritz, Ballet de Monte Carlo

             2013

Ballet teacher Ballet Nacional Chileno, Curso en la Escuela Nacional de Chile

2012 / 2014

Ballet teacher Ballet Biarritz, Ballet de Monte Carlo ,Ballet du Capitole, National Ballet of Czech Republic, Workshop in Ballet University of Praga

           2013/2017

Ballet teacher of the Scala Theatre Ballet Company

             2011

Graduate at the Teatro alla Scala Academy as Ballet Teacher in the Vaganova Method,1st,2d and third year

Since 2011

Ballet teacher at the Aida Ballet School of Milan

2013

Master Class with the Estonian National Ballet School and the Chilean Ballet  School, Dance University of Praga

Since 2011

Attend several workshop in Italy, France , Spain and Chili

1999

Holder of Diplôme d’Etat Français of ballet teacher




From January 1990

Teatro alla Scala of Milan - Direction : Robert DE WARREN , Giuseppe CARBONE, Elisabetta TERABUST, Patricia RUANNE, Frederic OLIVIERI, Makhar VAZIEV

July 2007

The Sleeping Beauty at the Coven Garden with Roberto Bolle and Leonid Sarafanov

July 2005

Diana and Actaeon with Maximiliano Guerra in Nureyev Gala in Athens

February 1996

Etudes with Jose Manuel Carreno at the Teatro alla Scala

1999 / 2005



                    Season 1989


        Season 1987 / 1988

Guest as pricipal with the Balletto del Sud with Alessandro Molin and Maurizio Licitra in the Nutcraker, the Sleeping Beaty, the Tchaikovsky Gala – Italian tournée


      Ballet de Flandres - Direction: Robert DENVERS


       Ballet du Rhin - Direction: Jean SARELLI




Education and training




1982 / 1985

Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris. Classe de Mme VAUSSARD

1986 / 87

Conservatoire National de Boulogne-Billancourt. Classe de Mme MOREAU

July 1986

Summer Stage at the School of American Ballet, New-York

July 1987

Summer Stage at the School of American Ballet, New-York

1981 / 1986

Workshop with Mrs FRANCHETTI, FRANK, BOZZONI, BRIEUX, DAVESNE, LABIS, GOLOVINE, LACOTTE, THESMAR, LABIS, VLASSI, MOTTE



Achievements




June 1987  

1er Price du Conservatoire Régional de Boulogne

July 1987 

1er Price du Concours National des Lauréats des Conservatoires de France

September 1995

4ème Price et Price Spécial du Jury du Concours International De pas de deux de Mme OHYA



Skills





Mastery of Vaganova ballet technique

In-depth propedeutic course for ballet

Course of pointe technique and repertoire for 4 e 5 courses of Teatro alla Scala



Personal skills and competences




Mother tongue

French

Other language(s)

Italian, English and Spanish




*  


ETOILE



NUTCRAKER

- Clara -

Chr : R. NUREYEV

ETUDES

- L’Etoile -

Chr : H. LANDER

PETRUSHKA

- La Ballerine -

Chr : M. FOKIN

SLEEPING BEAUTY

- Aurore -

Chr : R. NUREYEV

DON QUICHOTTE

- Kitri -

Chr : R. NUREYEV

BAYADERE

- Gamzatti -

Chr : N. MAKAROVA

EXCELSIOR

- La civiltà -

Chr : U. DELL’ARA

ONDINE

- Ondine -

Chr : F. ASHTON



1st BALLERINA



SWAN LAKE

Pas de trois du 1st act

Chr : R. NUREYEV

NUTCRAKER

Luisa

Chr : R. NUREYEV

SLEEPING BEAUTY

Bluebird  pas de deux

Chr : R. NUREYEV

CINDERELLA

The step-sister

Chr : R. NUREYEV

GISELLE

Paesant pas de deux

Chr : P. BART and CHAUVIRE

DON QUICHOTTE

Mercedes

Chr : R. NUREYEV

DIANA AND ACTAEON

Diane

Chr : A.VAGANOVA

MIDNIGHT SUMMER DREAM

Ippolita

Chr : G. BALANCHINE


SOLOIST


SWAN LAKE (Little Swans pas de trois 1st act)

Chr : R. NUREYEV

LA BAYADERE (Pas d’action, 1st and 2nd Shade Variations)

Chr : N. MAKAROVA

NUTCRAKER (Snow, Pastorale, Luisa)

Chr : R. NUREYEV

SLEEPING BEAUTY (Twin Fairies, Bluebird pas de deux, Pas de cinq)

Chr : R. NUREYEV

ARTIFACT

Chr : W. FORSYTHE

LA SYLPHIDE (Pas de huit, the 2 sylphides)

Chr : P. SCHAUFUSS

LA VEUVE JOYEUSE (Valencienne)

Chr : R. HYND

CARNAVAL DE VENISE

Chr : M. PETIPA

FETE DES FLEURS A GENZANO

Chr : A. BOURNONVILLE

SYLPHIDE (pas de deux des écossais, the two syplhides)

Chr: P. LACOTTE

ARIFACT (The Couple)

Chr: W. FORSYTHE

MIRLITONS

CASSE NOISETTE

Chr : R. HYND

PAS DE DEUX

LE CORSAIRE

Chr : M. PETIPA

PAS DE DEUX

TANGO

Chr : R. FASCILLA

MIDNIGHT SUMMER DREAM

BUTTERFLY, Pas de six

Chr : G. BALANCHINE

LA SYLPHIDE

Pas de deux

Chr : P. LACOTTE

IN THE MIDDLE SOMEWHAT ELEVATED


Chr: W. FORSYTHE

WHO CARES

Jumping girl

Chr : G. BALANCHINE

TARANTELLA


Chr : J. PEREZ

GISELLE (Grape-Pickers pas de deux, 2 willis)

Chr : P. BART

THE FAIRY DOLL (pas de trois)

Chr : C. LEGAT

PAS DE QUATRE

Chr : A. DOLIN

CHRISTOPHE COLOMB (pas de trois, solo)

Chr : A. MENDEZ

FOUR LAST SONGS (pas de trois)

Chr : B. STEVENSON

QUATRE TEMPERAMENTS (2nd theme, sanguin)

Chr : G. BALANCHINE

RIVER (Vortex)

Chr : A. AILEY

ONDINE (1 soliste)

Chr : F. ASHTON

CINDE (Summer)

Chr : R. NUREYEV

PAQUITA (3rd et 4th variations)

Chr : M. PETIPA

MANON (Lover)

Chr : F. ASHTON

DON QUICHOTTE (Cupidon, the two friends, la demoiselle d’honneur, MERCEDES)

Chr : R. NUREYEV